Commission Session At The City Council
In Batumi City Council was held the session of Infrastructures Development Commission. The members of the Commission listened to the report of 9 months budget implementation. As the head of The City Hall Finance and Economic Service Archil Vanadze says, the budget of the current year, in total, has been implemented in 87, 9 %, but in particular, in respect of infrastructures building, rehabilitation and exploitation programs – in 85, 3%. According to subprograms the subprogram of road infrastructure development has been implemented in 83, 5 %, road and communal infrastructure, and the service development subprogram – in 90, 5 %, city appearance and the subprogram of recreation infrastructure development – in 80, 7 %, the apartment ownership union support, apartment construction and the dangerous buildings rehabilitation-dismantle subprogram – in 84, 3 %, the subprogram of the Municipal graves arrangement and maintenance –  in 66, 3 %.
At the Commission session on the infrastructures works performed, determined by the current year’s budget, reports were presented by the head of N (N) L E “Batumi Corps” Zurab Nakaidze, the director of Batumi Botanical Garden Irakli Archaia, the representative of Batumi Greenery and Landscape Planning Service Avtandil Tarieladze, the head of N (N) L E “Batumi Graves” Avtandil Burkadze, and the director of Batumi Transport Infrastructure Management Agency Giga Chkhaidze.