Presentation of Ramaz Surmanidze’s book
Today at the meeting hall of Batumi City Council ”Civil Initiative Group” existed under “Batumi Gender Consultation Council” made presentation of ”Generation’s Cultural Dialogue” , as the cycle of positive experience results. Goal of the project is promotion of positive communication and healthy lifestyle in youth. For the achievement of this aim, in the frames of the project, problems concerning  sanitary-hygienic, sexual and gender education were revealed in the target groups.
Auxiliary Methodical book “Basis of children and youth age-sexual upbringing” of writer and public figure, member of City Council and professor Ramaz Surmanidze was published as auxiliary book for school’s doctors, teachers and parents. Author himself spoke about popularization of healthy lifestyle, gender and nonviolent awareness and idea of healthy communication.
Ramaz Surmanidze gifted books to the invited guests. Participants of the meeting
in the frames of the project spoke about informative-educational results held with elders and students. Members of Batumi City Council, Gender Consultation Council and representatives of society attended the meeting.