Regular Session in Batumi City Council
Today, in Luka Asatiani Meeting Hall of Batumi Municipality City Council was carried out regular session, where members of City Council discussed 17 issues foreseen by the agenda.
Members of City Council supported the project about financing of new programs will be foreseen among them: increase of the capital of LTD “Batumi Water”, preparation for new educational year, rehabilitation works in the kindergartens and buying of new toys for them, construction of new offices in the service-centers of municipalities. The members also supported rule of competition will be confirmed about M2 transport, which foresees choosing means of transports technically inspected.
The members of Batumi Municipality City Council supported installment of memorial platelet of Parmen Pataraia on living house situated in N92 Luka Asatiani St, also installment of memorial platelet of brothers Abashidzeebi on the living house situated on the corner of Haidar Abashidze and Parnavaz Mephe Streets.
The regular session which was headed by the Chairman of Batumi Municipality City Council Suliko Tebidze- attended representatives of non-government section and members of society.