Session of Batumi City Council
Today was carried out primary session of City Council, where 9 issues foreseen by the agenda were discussed.
Changes are done in the sub program of individual medical aid; also changes were done in the sub program of supplying families with many children with flats, soon nearby the Territory of Batumi Shota Rsutaveli University bust of Terenti Graneli will be installed,
according to the presented project, budget will be increased by 1,106.1 thousand GEL, the added amount basically will be spent on current infrastructural projects: rehabilitation of roads, constructions, repairing and changing of sewage system. One more new faction has been registered in City Council; the faction “Batumi” will be headed by the independent deputy Raul Tavartkiladze, the faction will unite one more independent deputy Elguja Andriadze and deputy from “Alliance of Patriots” Archil Mamuladze.
The session of City Council attended the representatives of services of Batumi City Hall and the representatives of media and society.